• Reduced price
Faldale for pitched roofs ALUMINUM base Single and double wall flue
  • Faldale for pitched roofs ALUMINUM base Single and double wall flue
  • Faldale for pitched roofs ALUMINUM base Single and double wall flue

Faldale for pitched roofs ALUMINUM base Single and double wall flue

FAINBA60
De Marinis

Faldale for pitched roofs ALUMINUM base Single and double wall flue

Diametro
€57.55
€46.04Save 20%
Quantity

help_outlineAsk about product
Faldale for pitched roofs ALUMINUM base Single and double wall flue

Faldale for pitched roofs ALUMINUM base Single and double wall flue

Faldale for pitched roofs ALUMINUM base Single and double wall flue

I accept privacy policy rules  

  TRUSTED EXPERIENCE SINCE 1913

Over 100 years of experience in hardware, tools and technical products.

  PHYSICAL STORE & CUSTOMER SUPPORT

We also have a physical store in La Loggia (Turin): real people ready to help before and after your

  ORDERS PREPARED WITH CARE

We prepare every order with care

Description

ALUMINUM-BASED PITCHER FOR PITCHED ROOFS
STAINLESS STEEL FLUE


Mono is the single wall flue in stainless steel
Entirely made of AISI 316L stainless steel with BA finish, it guarantees the highest performance and resistance to acid condensation. It allows the construction of flue pipes and metal chimneys both indoors and outdoors.
Thanks to the socket joint they can be connected with the possibility of 360 ° rotation avoiding alignment problems typical of screwing or combined systems.
If used in combination with generators that produce humid fumes, cooking vapors or that operate with positive pressures, the gasket (item DEM.G) not included must be used.
The whole MONO INOX line is certified according to the European standard EN-1856-2: 2009 and is guaranteed for 10 years


The pitch for pitched roofs is positioned on the roof by placing the base under the tiles, for roofs with inclination from 10 ° to 30 °
The base is in ALUMINUM which allows easier shaping and adaptation

The flap is supplied WITHOUT FLASHING (art. DEM.CF)

Material type: Aisi 304BA stainless steel

Designation: Chimney system EN 1856-2: 2009
Temperature class: T200 (with gasket) - T600 (without gasket)
Pressure class: P1 (with gasket) - N1 (without gasket)
Condensation resistance: W (with gasket) - D (without gasket)
Corrosion resistance class: V2 (solid and liquid fuels)
Material type and thickness: ALUMINUM BASE

 Cod.ØnØfHAB
AlluminioFAIN808095190500450
AlluminioFAIN100100115190500450
AlluminioFAIN110110125190550500
AlluminioFAIN120120135190550500
AlluminioFAIN125125140190550500
AlluminioFAIN130130145190550500
AlluminioFAIN140140155190600550
AlluminioFAIN150150165190600550
AlluminioFAIN160160175190600550
AlluminioFAIN180180195190700650
AlluminioFAIN200200215190700650
AlluminioFAIN220220235190750700
AlluminioFAIN230230245190750700
AlluminioFAIN250250265190750700
AlluminioFAIN270270285190800750
AlluminioFAIN280280295190800750
AlluminioFAIN300300315190850750
AlluminioFAIN350350365190900850
AlluminioFAIN400400415190900850


Termini consegna materiale : 1 settimana


Certificazione :
 KIWA

Garanzia: 10 Anni

 

Product Details
FAINBA60

Data sheet

System
Single wall
Component
Faldale
Material
AISI304 stainless steel
AISI316 stainless steel

Specific References

ean13
2002002396271
MPN
FAINBA
Attachments
Download
You might also like
Customers who bought this product also bought:

Reference: P2C480

Brand: De Marinis

De Marinis ISO 25 PLUS P2C4 45° twin-wall elbow G50

0 Review(s) 
De Marinis P2C4 45° elbow for ISO 25 PLUS G50 insulated twin-wall flue systems. Designed to create offsets and 45° directional changes along the chimney route. AISI 316L BA stainless-steel inner wall, AISI 304 BA outer wall and 25 mm blown mineral wool insulation. Available in internal diameters from Ø80 to Ø350 mm.
€48.86
€61.07
More

Reference: P2RCI80

Brand: De Marinis

De Marinis ISO 25 PLUS P2RCI single-wall to twin-wall adaptor G50

0 Review(s) 
De Marinis P2RCI single-wall to twin-wall inlet adaptor for ISO 25 PLUS G50 insulated flue systems. Designed to transition from a compatible single-wall connecting flue to an insulated ISO 25 PLUS twin-wall chimney of the same nominal diameter. AISI 316L BA stainless-steel inner wall, AISI 304 BA outer wall and 25 mm mineral wool insulation on the...
€42.97
€53.72
More

Reference: SDMA120

Brand: De Marinis

De Marinis DESIGN SDMA female-female anti-condensation sleeve 2 mm

0 Review(s) 
De Marinis DESIGN SDMA female-female sleeve with anti-condensation separator ring for wood-burning stoves, fireplaces and biomass appliances. Mainly used to reverse the connection direction between flue system components. Made from 2 mm carbon steel with a matt black high-temperature finish. EN 1856-2:2009 system, T600 temperature class. Available in Ø...
€23.81
€29.77
More

Reference: P2T180

Brand: De Marinis

De Marinis ISO 25 PLUS P2T1 1000 mm insulated twin-wall flue pipe G50De Marinis P2T1 ISO 25 PLUS 1000 mm nominal length insulate

0 Review(s) 
De Marinis P2T1 ISO 25 PLUS 1000 mm nominal length insulated twin-wall flue pipe with AISI 316L BA stainless-steel inner wall, AISI 304 BA outer wall and 25 mm blown mineral wool insulation. G50 certified for high-temperature applications according to EN 1856-1:2009. Suitable for indoor and outdoor flue installations with boilers, wood stoves, fireplaces...
€69.38
€86.73
More

Reference: SDC4120

Brand: De Marinis

45° De Marinis DESIGN SDC4 wood stove elbow in 2 mm steel

0 Review(s) 
45° De Marinis DESIGN SDC4 elbow for wood-burning stoves, fireplaces and biomass appliances, made from 2 mm carbon steel with a matt black high-temperature finish. Designed to create changes of direction and offsets in the flue connection. EN 1856-2:2009 system, T600 temperature class. Available in Ø 120, 130, 140, 150, 160, 180 and 200 mm diameters.
€25.80
€32.24
More
8 other products in the same category:

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Reviews can be placed by customers that purchased this product

Follow us on Facebook