• Reduced price
0.25 meter tube VT2 Ventil INOX AISI304 ventilation duct
  • 0.25 meter tube VT2 Ventil INOX AISI304 ventilation duct

0.25 meter tube VT2 Ventil INOX AISI304 ventilation duct

VT280
De Marinis

0.25 meter tube VT2 Ventil INOX AISI304 ventilation duct

Diametro
€9.33
€7.47Save 20%
Quantity

help_outlineAsk about product
0.25 meter tube VT2 Ventil INOX AISI304 ventilation duct

0.25 meter tube VT2 Ventil INOX AISI304 ventilation duct

0.25 meter tube VT2 Ventil INOX AISI304 ventilation duct

I accept privacy policy rules  

  TRUSTED EXPERIENCE SINCE 1913

Over 100 years of experience in hardware, tools and technical products.

  PHYSICAL STORE & CUSTOMER SUPPORT

We also have a physical store in La Loggia (Turin): real people ready to help before and after your

  ORDERS PREPARED WITH CARE

We prepare every order with care

Description

LINEAR ELEMENT LENGTH MM. 250
IN STAINLESS STEEL - SINGLE WALL
VENTIL

VENTIL is the single wall clean air duct system in stainless steel
Made entirely of AISI 304 BA finish stainless steel, it guarantees the highest performance and resistance to high and low temperatures.
Allows the creation of ventilation ducts for clean air both indoors and outdoors, ideal for exhaust air, kitchen hoods and industrial ovens
Thanks to the socket joint they can be connected with the possibility of 360 ° rotation avoiding alignment problems typical of screwing or combined systems.
The whole VENTIL INOX line is certified according to the European standard EN-1856-2: 2009 and is guaranteed for 2 years


The linear element is used for the construction of the vertical flue and horizontal smoke channels

Designation: High temperature evacuation system EN 1856-2: 2009
Temperature class: T200 (with gasket) - T600 (without gasket)
Pressure class: P1 (with gasket) - N1 (without gasket)
Corrosion resistance class: Vm (clean air at low and high temperature)
Material type and thickness: L50040 / 050 AISI 304 BA steel

 

 Cod.ØnHuI
Acciaio InoxVT2808019545
Acciaio InoxVT210010019545
Acciaio InoxVT211011019545
Acciaio InoxVT212012019545
Acciaio InoxVT213013019545
Acciaio InoxVT214014019545
Acciaio InoxVT215015019545
Acciaio InoxVT216016019545
Acciaio InoxVT218018019545
Acciaio InoxVT220020019545
Acciaio InoxVT222022019545
Acciaio InoxVT225025019545
Acciaio InoxVT230030019545
Acciaio InoxVT235035019545
Acciaio InoxVT240040019545
Acciaio InoxVT245045019545
Acciaio InoxVT250050019545

 

Delivery terms: 1 week

Certification: KIWA

Warranty: 2 years

 

Product Details
VT280

Data sheet

System
Single wall
Component
Linear element
Material
AISI304 stainless steel

Specific References

ean13
2002001800823
MPN
VT2
Customers who bought this product also bought:

Reference: SDMM120

Brand: De Marinis

De Marinis DESIGN SDMM male-male sleeve for wood stove 2 mm

0 Review(s) 
De Marinis DESIGN SDMM male-male sleeve for wood-burning stoves, fireplaces and biomass appliances. Normally used to reverse the connection direction between components of the flue system. Made from 2 mm carbon steel with a matt black high-temperature finish. EN 1856-2:2009 system, T600 temperature class. Available in Ø 120, 130, 140, 150, 160, 180 and...
€18.29
€22.86
More

Reference: SDET120

Brand: De Marinis

De Marinis DESIGN SDET telescopic element for 2 mm wood stove pipe

0 Review(s) 
De Marinis DESIGN SDET telescopic element for wood-burning stoves, fireplaces and biomass appliances, made from 2 mm carbon steel with a matt black high-temperature finish. Designed to adjust and compensate the length of the flue connection. EN 1856-2:2009 system, T600 temperature class. Available in Ø 120, 130, 140, 150, 160, 180 and 200 mm diameters.
€36.67
€45.84
More

Reference: SDC9120

Brand: De Marinis

90° De Marinis DESIGN SDC9 wood stove elbow in 2 mm stee

0 Review(s) 
90° De Marinis DESIGN SDC9 elbow for wood-burning stoves, fireplaces and biomass appliances, made from 2 mm carbon steel with a matt black high-temperature finish. Designed for 90-degree changes of direction in the flue connection. EN 1856-2:2009 system, T600 temperature class. Available in Ø 120, 130, 140, 150, 160, 180 and 200 mm diameters.
€32.46
€40.58
More
8 other products in the same category:

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Reviews can be placed by customers that purchased this product

Follow us on Facebook