• Reduced price
1 meter SDT1 DESIGN 2mm thick pipe for wood stoves
  • 1 meter SDT1 DESIGN 2mm thick pipe for wood stoves
  • 1 meter SDT1 DESIGN 2mm thick pipe for wood stoves

100 cm De Marinis DESIGN SDT1 wood stove pipe in 2 mm steel

SDT1120
De Marinis

100 cm De Marinis DESIGN SDT1 straight pipe for wood-burning stoves, fireplaces and biomass appliances, made from 2 mm carbon steel with a matt black high-temperature finish. EN 1856-2:2009 certified system, T600 temperature class. Available in Ø 120, 130, 140, 150, 160, 180 and 200 mm diameters.

Misura
€49.39
€39.51Save 20%
Quantity

help_outlineAsk about product
100 cm De Marinis DESIGN SDT1 wood stove pipe in 2 mm steel

100 cm De Marinis DESIGN SDT1 wood stove pipe in 2 mm steel

100 cm De Marinis DESIGN SDT1 straight pipe for wood-burning stoves, fireplaces and biomass appliances, made from 2 mm carbon steel with a matt black high-temperature finish. EN 1856-2:2009 certified system, T600 temperature class. Available in Ø 120, 130, 140, 150, 160, 180 and 200 mm diameters.

I accept privacy policy rules  

  TRUSTED EXPERIENCE SINCE 1913

Over 100 years of experience in hardware, tools and technical products.

  PHYSICAL STORE & CUSTOMER SUPPORT

We also have a physical store in La Loggia (Turin): real people ready to help before and after your

  ORDERS PREPARED WITH CARE

We prepare every order with care

Description

100 cm De Marinis DESIGN SDT1 wood stove pipe

The 1000 mm De Marinis DESIGN SDT1 straight pipe is a component of the DESIGN flue system for wood-burning stoves, fireplaces and biomass appliances.

It is manufactured from 2 mm carbon steel with a matt black high-temperature finish. Its robust construction and clean appearance make the DESIGN range particularly suitable for visible indoor installations.

The pipe is available in nominal diameters Ø 120, 130, 140, 150, 160, 180 and 200 mm and can be combined with compatible DESIGN components of the same diameter.

Main features

  • Manufacturer: De Marinis
  • Range: DESIGN
  • Product family code: SDT1
  • Product type: straight pipe
  • Nominal length: 1000 mm
  • Material: carbon steel
  • Steel thickness: 2 mm
  • Finish: matt black
  • Application: flue systems for wood-burning stoves, fireplaces and biomass appliances
  • Available diameters: Ø 120, 130, 140, 150, 160, 180 and 200 mm
  • Temperature class: T600
  • Marking: CE
  • Reference standard: EN 1856-2:2009

What the DESIGN SDT1 pipe is used for

The SDT1 straight element is designed to form part of the flue connection for wood-burning stoves and fireplaces together with compatible pipes, elbows, adapters and accessories from the DESIGN range.

Its nominal 100 cm length is particularly suitable for creating extended straight sections of the flue route while reducing the number of joints required compared with using several shorter elements.

Before purchasing, select the correct diameter and check that it matches the appliance flue outlet and all other components used in the installation.

Technical data and classification

The component belongs to the DESIGN system manufactured in accordance with EN 1856-2:2009 and is designed for high-temperature biomass applications.

  • Temperature class: T600
  • Pressure class: N1
  • Condensate resistance: D
  • Corrosion resistance class: VM
  • Material/thickness designation: L01200-G440

De Marinis dimensions and product codes

The table below identifies the available 1000 mm SDT1 pipe variants. All dimensions are expressed in millimetres.

Øn indicates the nominal pipe diameter, while Hu and I correspond to the dimensions shown in the technical drawing included on the product page.

FinishDe Marinis codeØn (mm)Hu (mm)I (mm)
Matt blackSDT112012095050
Matt blackSDT113013095050
Matt blackSDT114014095050
Matt blackSDT115015095050
Matt blackSDT116016095050
Matt blackSDT118018095050
Matt blackSDT120020095050

Technical note: for the SDT1 pipe, Hu is 950 mm and I is 50 mm, corresponding to a nominal overall length of 1000 mm. Please also refer to the technical drawing included on the product page.

How to read the technical drawing

The technical drawing included on the product page allows the main dimensions of the component to be checked before ordering.

  • Øn: nominal pipe diameter
  • Hu: useful main section dimension, 950 mm
  • I: joint/insertion dimension, 50 mm

Comparing the technical drawing, dimensional table and selected diameter makes it easier to identify the exact De Marinis product code required for the installation.

DESIGN system compatibility

For correct dimensional continuity and system configuration, the use of De Marinis components from the same range and with the same nominal diameter is recommended.

Before combining components from different systems or manufacturers, their dimensional, technical and regulatory compatibility must be checked.

Installation

Pipe diameter, flue route, number of bends, safety clearances and installation method must be determined according to the appliance, flue system and applicable regulations.

The DESIGN system is intended for indoor installation. Installation must be carried out by qualified personnel in accordance with the appliance manufacturer's instructions and applicable technical requirements.

Product Details
SDT1120

Specific References

ean13
2002001662582
MPN
SDT1
Customers who bought this product also bought:

Reference: SDMA120

Brand: De Marinis

De Marinis DESIGN SDMA female-female anti-condensation sleeve 2 mm

0 Review(s) 
De Marinis DESIGN SDMA female-female sleeve with anti-condensation separator ring for wood-burning stoves, fireplaces and biomass appliances. Mainly used to reverse the connection direction between flue system components. Made from 2 mm carbon steel with a matt black high-temperature finish. EN 1856-2:2009 system, T600 temperature class. Available in Ø...
€23.81
€29.77
More

Reference: 805300800

Brand: Palazzetti

Palazzetti Charlotte 10G 10.4 kW Wood Stove – Steel – 5 Star

0 Review(s) 
Palazzetti Charlotte 10G is a 10.4 kW wood-burning stove with painted-steel cladding, cast-iron top and base, cast-iron firebox and Magnofix® upper baffle. It heats naturally by radiation and convection and features a large combustion chamber, independent primary/glass-air controls, removable ash pan and external combustion-air connection. Available in...
€2,050.00
More
8 other products in the same category:

Reference: SDRCR130-120

Brand: De Marinis

De Marinis DESIGN SDRCR female-male reducing adapter 2 mm

0 Review(s) 
De Marinis DESIGN SDRCR female-male reducing adapter for wood-burning stoves, fireplaces and biomass appliances. Designed to reduce the flue passage diameter by connecting a larger section to a smaller one. The male side has the larger diameter, while the female side has the smaller diameter. Made from 2 mm carbon steel with a matt black high-temperature...
€25.54
€31.93
More

Reference: SDCM120

Brand: De Marinis

De Marinis DESIGN SDCM wall clamp with fixing plug for stove pipe

0 Review(s) 
De Marinis DESIGN SDCM wall clamp with fixing plug for supporting and securing flue pipes used with wood-burning stoves, fireplaces and biomass appliances. Its matt black finish matches the DESIGN range and helps keep the pipe securely positioned against the wall. Available in Ø 120, 130, 140, 150, 160, 180 and 200 mm diameters.
€12.24
€15.30
More

Reference: SDC4120

Brand: De Marinis

45° De Marinis DESIGN SDC4 wood stove elbow in 2 mm steel

0 Review(s) 
45° De Marinis DESIGN SDC4 elbow for wood-burning stoves, fireplaces and biomass appliances, made from 2 mm carbon steel with a matt black high-temperature finish. Designed to create changes of direction and offsets in the flue connection. EN 1856-2:2009 system, T600 temperature class. Available in Ø 120, 130, 140, 150, 160, 180 and 200 mm diameters.
€25.80
€32.24
More

Reference: SDT1PF120

Brand: De Marinis

100 cm De Marinis DESIGN SDT1PF wood stove pipe with flue test port

0 Review(s) 
100 cm De Marinis DESIGN SDT1PF straight pipe with flue gas test probe port for wood-burning stoves, fireplaces and biomass appliances. Made from 2 mm carbon steel with a matt black high-temperature finish. EN 1856-2:2009 system, T600 temperature class. Available in Ø 120, 130, 140, 150, 160, 180 and 200 mm diameters.
€57.18
€71.48
More

Reference: SDMM120

Brand: De Marinis

De Marinis DESIGN SDMM male-male sleeve for wood stove 2 mm

0 Review(s) 
De Marinis DESIGN SDMM male-male sleeve for wood-burning stoves, fireplaces and biomass appliances. Normally used to reverse the connection direction between components of the flue system. Made from 2 mm carbon steel with a matt black high-temperature finish. EN 1856-2:2009 system, T600 temperature class. Available in Ø 120, 130, 140, 150, 160, 180 and...
€18.29
€22.86
More

Reference: SDT2S120

Brand: De Marinis

25 cm De Marinis DESIGN SDT2S wood stove pipe with draught damper

0 Review(s) 
25 cm De Marinis DESIGN SDT2S straight pipe with integrated draught control damper for wood-burning stoves, fireplaces and biomass appliances. Made from 2 mm carbon steel with a matt black high-temperature finish. EN 1856-2:2009 system, T600 temperature class. Available in Ø 120, 130, 140, 150, 160, 180 and 200 mm diameters.
€37.91
€47.38
More

Reference: SDSER120

Brand: De Marinis

De Marinis DESIGN SDSER flue draught control damper for stove pipe

0 Review(s) 
De Marinis DESIGN SDSER flue draught control damper designed for installation inside the connecting pipe of wood-burning stoves, fireplaces and biomass appliances. It allows the free flue gas passage area to be adjusted where required by the system configuration. Made from stainless steel and designed for the DESIGN range. Available in Ø 120, 130, 140,...
€20.03
€25.03
More

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Reviews can be placed by customers that purchased this product

Follow us on Facebook